2524 Seattle Drive El Cajon, CA 92020
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Jim Bolwerk, Century 21 Affiliated / Claudia Mitre - Contact:  Jimbolwerk@gmail.com

  2524 Seattle Drive El Cajon, CA 92020

Sold on 05/19/2026
$992,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,087
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
Lot Size
4,764 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988

Listed By

Jim Bolwerk, DRE #02002303 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: Jimbolwerk@gmail.com
Claudia Mitre, DRE #01702856 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Katrina Diwa, Rickstad Realty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $278/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,087 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$975,000
-1%
-$14,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$989,000
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-3%
-$26,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,025,000
-2%
-$25,000
Aug 13, 2025
Listed
$1,050,000
-
-
Additional Information: San Diego, Ca | Jimbolwerk@gmail.com