Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Bradley Smidt, Re/Max Select One - Contact: bradleysmidt@gmail.com
797 Vista Canyon Circle Vista, CA 92084
Sold on 05/07/2026
$1,325,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
05/07/2026
Lot Size
0.67 acres
0.67 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
Views
Panoramic, Hills, Trees/Woods, Pool, Mountain(s)
Panoramic, Hills, Trees/Woods, Pool, Mountain(s)
School District
Vista Unified
Vista Unified
County
San Diego County
San Diego County
Listed By
Bradley Smidt, Re/Max Select One, Contact: bradleysmidt@gmail.com
Bought with
Thor Sorensen, DRE #01328949 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Thor Sorensen, DRE #01328949 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:19 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:19 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Monthly
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,454 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 11, 2026
Price Changed
$1,349,900
-1%
-$20,000
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$1,369,900
-2%
-$25,100
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$1,395,000
-3%
-$50,000
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$1,445,000
-3%
-$50,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$1,495,000
-5%
-$80,000
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$1,575,000
-4%
-$74,000
Jan 08, 2026
Listed
$1,649,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Select One | bradleysmidt@gmail.com